Thursday, 22 June 2017

Pakistan Forex Reserves:
    The Weak end June 16 , 2017 Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves 20.361 Billion Dollar and previous Weak 20.158 Billion Dollar.Foreign Exchange Reserves increases 203 Million Dollar or 1.00% than the previous weak.The Central Bank said.
 Foreign Exchange Reserves information Published by the Central Bank of Pakistan.

1000 Million = 01 Billion

Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves Weakly:
DateNet
 Reserves
State Bank
Pakistan
in
Billion Dollar
Net
Reserves
 Commercial
Banks
in
Billion Dollar

Total
Forex
 Reserves
in
Billion Dollar
16 June 201715,4214,94020,361
09 June 201715,2964,86220,158
02 June 201715,7074,80920,516
26 May 201716,9224,84821,770
19 May 201716,2134,79521,008
12 May 201715,8964,78320,679
05 May 201715,9124,87820.790
Pakistan Forex Reserves Monthly:
     Foreign Exchange Reserves 21.190 Billion Dollars in May 2017 end month and Previous Month 21.019 Billion Dollars .Foreign Exchange Reserves increases 171 Million Dollars this month or 0.81 increases. Foreign Exchange Reserves information Published by the Central Bank of Pakistan.
Fiscal Year 01 July to 30 June.
1000 Million = 01 Billion Pakistan
Foreign Exchange Reserves Monthly from 2010 to 2017
DateNet
 Reserves
State Bank
Pakistan
in
Billion Dollar
Net
Reserves
 Commercial
Banks
in
Billion Dollar

Total
Forex
 Reserves
in
Billion Dollar
May 201716,4154,77521,190
April 201716,0624,95721,019
March 201716,4665,10621,572
February 201717,0804,99122,071
January 201717,4164,82622,242
December 201618.2694.93023,199
November 201618.3695.01423,383
October 201618.9255.10024.025
September 201618.4915.12823.619
August 201618.1214.90523.027
July 201618.0614.94323.004
June 201618.1294.95623.085
May 201615.5814.76821.349
April 201615.9054.89720.802
March 201616.1194.80320.922
February 201615.5124.83220.344
January 201615.4354.85920.294
December 201515.8834.92920.812
November 201514.7725.06619.838
October 201514.8215.02419.845
September 201515.2454.82920.074
August 201513.4595.01218.471
July 201513.7675.05018.817
June 201513.5325.17418.706
May 201511.9135.09917.012
April 201512.5205.16717.687
March 201511.6155.04716.662
February 201511.2074.93016.137
January 201510.3584.80415.162
December 201410.5134.75515.268
November 20148.2224.76412.986
October 20148.6194.82413.443
September 20148.9434.56813.511
August 20148.7194.89313.612
July 20149.2775.02714.304
June 20149.0965.04414.140
May 20148.6834.78313.466
April 20147.4144.76912.183
March 20145.3644.71010.07
February 20143.9184.8258.743
January 20143.1804.8087.988
December 20133.4784.8348.312
November 20133.0485.1998.247
October 20134.2305.2959.525
September 20134.6915.1239.814
August 20134.8245.1709.995
July  20135.20385.082910.2867
June 20136.00835.011211.0196
May 20136.39315.081211.4743
April 20136.69365.118411.812
Mar 20137.1265.123612.2496
Feb 20137.94474.991712.9364
Jan  20138.69384.941813.6356
Dec 20128.98714.871613.8587
Nov 20128.70364.827713.5313
Oct 20129.73334.591814.3251
Sept 201210.35844.564414.9228
Aug 201210.3924.463914.8559
July  201210.15394.455314.6092
June 201210.80334.485315.2886
May 201212.26474.310515.5752
April 201212.04054.44616.4865
Mar 201211.83474.715916.5506
Feb 201211.96144.449716.4111
Jan  201212.47124.372116.8433
Dec 201112.87524.150917.0261
Nov 201112.91113.817116.7282
Oct 201113.32233.743917.0662
Sept 201113.6513.680317.3313
Aug 201114.60313.462918.066
July 201114.77573.519118.2948
Jun 201114.78363.460218.2438
May 201113.70143.367917.0693
April 201113.70373.341717.0454
Mar 201114.28973.311417.6011
Feb 201114.07593.414717.4906
Jan 201113.8433.510917.3539
Dec 201013.52943.683817.2132
Nov 201012.77193.701916.4738
Oct 201013.17413.740116.9142
Sept 201013.18673.796816.9835
Aug 201012.24013.726615.9667
July 201012.71623.769716.4859
Pakistan
Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves Annually:
  18.699 Billion Dollar in 2014-15 end Fiscal Year Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves and previous year 14.141 Billion Dollar.Foreign Exchange Reserves 4.558 Billion Dollar increases in 2014-15 Year or 32.23% increases this Year.
 Foreign Exchange Reserves information Published by the Central Bank of Pakistan.
Fiscal Year 01 July to 30 June.
1000 Million = 01 Billion 
Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves Annually  from 1998 to 2015
DateNet
 Reserves
State Bank
Pakistan
in
Billion Dollar
Net
Reserves
 Commercial
Banks
in
Billion Dollar

Total
Forex
 Reserves
in
Billion Dollar
2015-16---
2014-1513.5265.17318.699
2013-149.0975.04414.141
2012-136.0085.01111.019
2011-1210.80334.485315.288
2010-1114.78363.460218.2438
2009-1012.95823.792216.7504
2008-099.11793.307312.4252
2007-088.5772.821711.3987
2006-0713.34542.301815.6472
2005-0610.76522.357213.1224
2004-059.80472.792912.5976
2003-0410.56391.825412.3893
2002-039.52911.240610.7697
2001-024.33742.09826.4356
2000-011.68891.54263.2315
1999-000.9979.7661.9736
1998-991.67276.1652.2892


1 comment:

  1. Forex trading is a zero sum game. For every long there is also a short

    trading mistakes

    ReplyDelete

Categories

Related Ads

Popular Posts

Related Ads