GDP Inflation | Economic Indicators of Countries

Thursday, 25 August 2016

Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves (from 1998 to 2016) | Forecast

Pakistan Forex Reserves:
    The Weak end August 12, 2016 Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves 22.623 Billion Dollar and previous Weak 22.595 Billion Dollar.Foreign Exchange Reserves increases 28 Million Dollar or 0.12% than the previous weak.The Central Bank said.
 Foreign Exchange Reserves information Published by the Central Bank of Pakistan.

1000 Million = 01 Billion

Pakistan Foreign Exchange Reserves Weakly:
DateNet
 Reserves
State Bank
Pakistan
in
Billion Dollar
Net
Reserves
 Commercial
Banks
in
Billion Dollar

Total
Forex
 Reserves
in
Billion Dollar
19 August 2016---
12 August 201617,7194.90422.623
05 August 201617,6644.93122.595
29 July 201618,0374.91822.978
22 July 201618,0374.96022.997
15 July 201618,0775.01423.091
01 July 201618,1294.95623.085
24 June 201616,8204.94621.766
17 June 201616.8164.95521.771
10 June 201616,5464.86921.415
03 June 201616.4634.80421.267

Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Vietnam Inflation Rate (1999 to 2016) | Forecast

Vietnam Inflation Rate:
    Inflation Rate year on a year basis 2.57% in August 2016 as compared to 2.39% in the previous month.Inflation Rate increases 0.18% than the previous month.
Consumer Price Index:
    CPI 102.57 points in August 2016 and last year 100.00 points in August 2015.CPI increases 2.57 points in August 2016 year on year basis.
 Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:
  Inflation Rate 0.10% in August 2016 month on month basis and previous month 0.13% inflation rate.
CPI 100.10 points August 2016 and previous month CPI 100.13 points.
New Base Year:
   2014 Year

South African Inflation Rate (from 1970 to 2016) | Forecast

South Africa Inflation Rate:
      Inflation Rate year on a year basis 6.03% in July 2016 as compared to 6.27% in the previous month.Inflation Rate decreases 0.24% than the previous month.
Consumer Price Index:
     CPI 123.10 Points in July 2016 and last year 116.10 points in July 2015.CPI increases 7.00 Points in July 2016 year on year basis.
 Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:
        Inflation Rate 0.82% in July 2016 month on month basis.Last month 0.58% inflation rate.
 CPI 123.10 points in July 2016 and Previous month 122.10 points.

Tuesday, 23 August 2016

Inflation Rate in Singapore (from 1993 to 2016) | Forecast

Singapore Inflation Rate:
     Inflation Rate year on a year basis -0.70% in July 2016 as compared to -0.80% in the previous  month.Inflation Rate increases 0.10% than the previous month.
Consumer Price Index:
   CPI 98.70 points in July 2016 and last year 99.3 points in July 2015.CPI decreases 0.60 points in July 2016 year on year basis.
 Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:
   Inflation Rate -0.20% in July 2016 month on month basis and previous month 0.70% inflation rate.
CPI 98.70 points in July 2016 and previous month CPI 98.90 points.

Monday, 22 August 2016

Inflation Rate in Hong Kong (from 1995 to 2016) | Forecast

Hong Kong Inflation Rate:
     Inflation Rate year on a year basis 2.39% in July 2016 as compared to 2.50% in the previous month.Inflation Rate decreases 0.11% than the previous month.
Consumer Price Index:
    CPI 102.70 points in July 2016 and last year 100.30 points in July 2015.CPI increases 2.40 points in July 2016 year on a year basis.
 Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:
   Inflation Rate 0.39% in July 2016 month on month basis and previous month 0.00% inflation rate.
CPI 102.70 points in July 2016 and previous month CPI 102.30 points.
          New Base Year 2014=100

Friday, 19 August 2016

Canadian Inflation Rate (from 2000 to 2016) | Forecast

 Canada Inflation Rate:
     Inflation Rate all over year on a year basis 1.26% in July 2016 as compared to 1.49% in the previous month.Inflation Rate decreases 0.23% than the previous month.
 Food prices increase 1.6% year on a year basis.
Shelter  prices increase 1.6% year on a year basis.                                                     
Household operations and furnishings prices increase 1.8% year on a year basis.           
Clothing and footwear  prices increases -0.4% year on a year basis.                                  
Transportation  prices increase -0.2% year on a year basis.                                            
Health and personal care prices increase 1.2% year on a year basis.                               
Recreation,Education and reading  prices increase 1.9% year on a year basis.                
Alcoholic beverages and tobacco products prices increase 3.2% year on a year basis.
                  Special Commodities
Energy prices increases -7.40% year on a year basis.
Gasoline prices increases -14.40% year on a year basis.  
Consumer Price Index:
      CPI 128.9 points in July 2016 and last year 127.3 points in July 2015.CPI increases 1.60 points in July 2016 year on year basis.
 Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:   
   Inflation Rate -0.15% in July 2016 month on month basis and previous month 0.23% inflation Rate.
CPI 128.9 points in July 2016 and previous month 129.1 points.

Thursday, 18 August 2016

Inflation Rate in Nigeria (from 2005 to 2016) | Forecast

Nigeria Inflation Rate:
    Inflation Rate on a year on year basis 16.48% in June 2016 as compared to 15.57% in the previous month.Inflation Rate increases 0.91% than the previous month.
Nigeria Consumer Price Index:
   CPI 201.70 Points in June 2016 and last year 173.17 Points in June 2015. CPI increases 28.53 Point in June 2016 year on year basis.    Read more...
Inflation Rate Monthly Basis:
   Inflation Rate 1.71% in June 2016 month on month basis and previous month 2.75% Inflation rate.
CPI 201.70 points in June 2016 and previous month 198.30 points.